General Information

2013 Conference of the Federation of Asian Societies for Molecular Imaging

2013 Annual Meeting of Asian Society of Nuclear Medicine Technology.
2013 Annual Meeting of Society of Nuclear Medicine (Taiwan)
2013 Annual Meeting of Taiwanese Society for Molecular Imaging.
2013 Radiopharmaceutical Symposium, INER
2013 The Third Molecular Imaging Center Symposium, NTU

Dates: October 25 (Fri) to October 27 (Sun), 2013.

Venue: Chi-Teh Building, Taipei Veterans General Hospital, No.201, Sec. 2, Shipai Rd., Beitou Dist., Taipei City 112, Taiwan 台北榮民總醫院致德樓(研究大樓)1樓第四會議室(臺北市北投區石牌路二段201號)

活動花絮

分子生醫影像研究中心謹訂於102年10月25日(五)至27日(日)假台北榮民總醫院舉辦「2013第三屆分子生醫影像研討會」,本次會議由本中心與台灣分子生物影像學會、中華民國核醫學學會、行政院原子能委員會核能研究所共同主辦,期間並同時舉辦2013亞洲分子影像學會聯盟大會(2013 FASMIC)、台灣分子生物影像學會2013年年會、2013年中華民國核醫學會年會(2013 SNM) 與亞洲放射技術學會2013年年會(2013 ASNMT),誠為台灣分子生醫影像研究年度盛事,誠摯邀請您  共襄盛舉!

Conference organization

Chair Ren-Shyan Liu 劉仁賢
Co-Chair C. Allen Chang 張正
Cheng-Yi Cheng 鄭澄意
Lie-Hang Shen 沈立漢
Chi-Kuang Sun 孫啟光
Secretary

Skye Hsin-Hsien Yeh 葉信顯

 

Co-Secretary Guang-Uei Hung 洪光威
Yuan Luo 駱遠
Bang-HungYang 楊邦宏
Tsai-Yueh Luo 羅彩月
Treasurer Hsin-Ell Wang 王信二

 

International Organization Committee
Liz Bailey (Australian)
Win-Ping Deng (Taiwan)
Hidehiko Iida (Japan)
Yong-Yeon Jeong (Korea)
Samlee Makhetkorn (Thailand)
Jie Tian (China)

 

International Advisory Committee
Xiao-Yuan Chen (USA)
Arthur Chiou (Taiwan)
June-Key Chung (Korea)
Yasuhisa Fujibayashi (Japan)
Juri G. Gelovani (USA)
Christer Halldin (Sweden)

 

Local Organization Committee

Chair Wen-Sheng Huang 黃文盛
Co-Chair Pan-Fu Kao 高潘福
Member

Jyh-Cherng Chen 陳志成
Chuan-Lin Chen 陳傳霖
Jian-Jung Chen 陳建仲
Chia-Chieh Chen 陳家杰
Yen-Kung Chen 陳遠光
Hui-Ping Chen 陳惠萍
Hue-Yong Chen 陳輝墉
Lee-Shing Chu 朱力行
Jeng-Jong Hwang 黃正仲
Shiang-Bin Jong 鍾相彬
Chih-Hao K. Kao 高志浩
Yi-Hsian Kao 高怡宣
Pai-Chi Li 李百祺
Yi-Jang Lee 李易展
Shih-Chang Lee 李世昌
Chiung-Hsuan Lee 李將瑄
Yan-Chih Liao 廖炎智
Kang-Ping Lin 林康平
Kun-Ju Lin 林昆儒
Kuo-Hsing Ma 馬國興
Nan-Jing Peng 彭南靖
Ming-Fong Tsai 蔡名峰
Wen-Yih Isaac Tseng 曾文毅
Kao-Yin Tu 杜高瑩
Dom-Gene Tu 杜東峻
Kai-Yuan Tzen 曾凱元
An-Mei Wang 王安美
Yuh-Feng Wang 王昱豐
Tien-Yu Wei 魏天佑
Shiaw-Pyng Wey 魏孝萍
Tung-Hsin Wu 吳東信
Yen-Wen Wu 吳彥雯
Feng-Yi Yang 楊逢羿
Guo-Wei Yin 殷國維

 

 

 

Local Advisory Committee

Chair Wei-Jen Yao姚維仁
Co-Chair Fu-Du Chen陳富都
Member

Li-Ren Chang 張立人
Chen Chang 張程
Chih-Cheng Chen 陳志成
Chung-Ming Chen 陳中明
Ran-Chou Chen 陳潤秋
Tian-Lu Cheng 鄭添祿
Jason Jeun-Shenn Lee 李俊信
Chung-Tiang Liang 梁鍾鼎
Wu-Jyh Lin 林武智
Ching-Po Lin 林慶波
Ho-Ling Anthony Liu 劉鶴齡
Jassy Shian-Jy Wang 王先知
Yun-Ming Wang 王雲銘
Yu-Te Wu Wu 吳育德
Jeffrey Jong-Young Yen 嚴仲陽

 

 

 

Scientific Committee

Chair Jeng-Jong Hwang 黃正仲
Co-Chair Pan-Fu Kao 高潘福
Member

Jyh-Cherng Chen 陳志成
Chuan-Lin Chen 陳傳霖
Chung-Ming Chen 陳中明
Win-Ping Deng 鄧文炳
Yu-Hua Dean Fang 方佑華
Ing-Tsung Hsiao 蕭穎聰
Bai-Ling Hsu 許百靈
Wen-Sheng Huang 黃文盛
Guang-Uei Hung 洪光威
Fu-Jen Kao 高甫仁
Yi-Jang Lee 李易展
Tsai-Yueh Luo 羅彩月
Kun-Ju Lin 林昆儒
Ching-Po Lin 林慶波
Kang-Ping Lin 林康平
Wan-Yu Lin 林萬鈺
Wu-Jyh Lin 林武智
Yuan Luo 駱遠
Kuo-Hsing Ma 馬國興
Nan-Jing Peng 彭南靖
Wen-Yih Isaac Tseng 曾文毅
Hsin-Ell Wang 王信二
Yun-Ming Wang 王雲銘
Tung-Hsin Wu 吳東信
Bang-Hung Yang 楊邦宏
Wei-Jen Yao 姚維仁
Skye Hsin-Hsien Yeh 葉信顯